Quiz Invigilation Schedule

Invigilation Duty for Quiz – I – B.Tech & M.Tech / Dual Degree. ODD Semester Examination (July – Nov_2019)

We are directed by the Head of the Department to inform that the following faculty members / research scholars have been assigned invigilation duty for Quiz – I examination as per the schedule below. All the Invigilators are requested to collect the examination material from the DESPATCH ROOM ATLEAST 15 MINUTES before the commencement of the examination. In case any invigilator is unable to attend the allotted duty, he / she may make alternative arrangement and inform the office of the Head of the Department. It is requested that all the invigilators be present in the respective Examination Halls during the entire period of examination. Please report at DESPATCH ROOM (Room No. MSB 213-C) at 7.45 am sharp. All Invigilators are requested to report at the Despatch Room before proceeding to the Examination Hall. In case any student fails to produce ID Card he / she may be asked to meet the HOD immediately.

** Kindly submit your question paper to the Mechanical Office before noon (12.30 pm) on the previous day of your exam.

SlotDay, Date & TimeRoom No.Course No.SubjectsInvigilator(s)
FFRIDAYMSB242ME3201Design of Machine Elements (60)Dr Seshadri Sekhar A (MDS)
30.08.2019Anshul Kumar (ME15B082)
8.00 - 8.50 amPatel Ujas Pankajkumar (ME16S043) TDCE
MSB243ME3201Design of Machine Elements (60)Dr Shankar Krishnapillai (MDS)
Sidharth R (ME18M086) ICE
Kaja Sai Manikanta (ME17S074) TDCE
MSB245ME3201Design of Machine Elements (39)Dr Piyush Shakya (MDS)
Kawale Pushkar Arun (ME18S024) MDS
Borade Jagdish Shamsundar (ME18S002) MDS
MSB357ME6127Energy & Environment (53)Dr Srinivas Reddy K (HTTP)
Maddipatla Ganesh (ME18M047) HTTP
Yashwant M (ME18S300) FSL
BTUESDAYMSB242ME2201Kinematics and Dynamics of Machinery (60)Dr Abhijit Sarkar (MDS)
03.09.2019&&Dr Venkatarathnam G (R&AC)
8.00 - 8.50 amME5132Refrigeration and Cryogenics (54)Joshi Vedant Shivaji (ME18S009) MDS
Dasi Koti (ME17S075) R&AC
Anirudh B Krishnan (ME18M087) MES
MSB243ME2201Kinematics and Dynamics of Machinery (60)Dr Sujatha Srinivasan (MDS)
Nadimpalli Sunil Kumar Raju (ME18M084) ICE
Sheri Prashanth Reddy (ME16S200) MDS
MSB245ME5303CAD in Manufacturing (42)Dr Sathyan S (MES)
Wazeem Nishad (ME15D020) MES
Narayan Murmu (ME18M095) ICE
MSB357ME2201Kinematics and Dynamics of Machinery (57)Dr Sourav Rakshit (MDS)
&&Anish R (ME15D037) MDS
ME5101Advanced Heat & Mass Transfer (60)Maheshwari Harshkumar Kamleshbhai (ME18S010) MDS
MSB358ME5101Advanced Heat & Mass Transfer (29)Dr Aravind Pattamatta (HTTP)
&&Nikhil Papetla (ME15D428) FSL
ME5303CAD in Manufacturing (13)Md Aftab Alam (ME18M051) HTTP
MSB301ME3103Energy Conversion System (66)Dr Dhiman Chatterjee (FSL)
Ajay A P (ME15D303) FSL
Aman Vaibhav (ME15B081) MDS
MSB302ME3103Energy Conversion System (66)Dr Shamit Bakshi (ICE)
Sreeharsh Nair (ME17S005) ICE
Hemant Kumar Thakur (ME18M035) ICE
MSB305ME3103Energy Conversion System (31)Dr Anand T N C (ICE)
Nithin Joseph Tito (ME15D035) ICE
Kolla Sivaleela (ME18M043) MES
CWEDNESDAYMSB242ME3170Heat Transfer (60)Dr Vishal V R Nandigana (TML)
04.09.2019Divya Bharathi T (ME17D301) FSL
8.00 - 8.50 amMothukuri Rakesh (ME18M054) HTTP
MSB243ME3170Heat Transfer (60)Dr Chakravarthy Balaji (HTTP)
Guru Prakash Sahu (ME18S021) MDS
Mudduluru Charan (ME18M056) HTTP
MSB245ME3170Heat Transfer (39)Dr Sateesh Gedupudi (HTTP)
Km Jyoti Singh (ME17S073) HTTP
Balagopala Sri Rama Bhadra Raju (ME15B089) MES
MSB301ME5107Numerical Methods in Thermal Engg (66)Dr Pallab Sinha Mahapatra (FSL)
Ankit Bhai Patel (ME15D202) FSL
Kopparthi Mouli (ME18M044) MES
MSB358ME5107Numerical Methods in Thermal Engg (33)Dr Shaligram Tiwari (R&AC)
&&Guruchethan A M (ME17D040) R&AC
ME5205Theory of Vibration (9)Patil (ME15B124)
MSB302ME5204Finite Element Analysis (66)Dr Parag Ravindran (MDS)
Debadatta (ME15D044) MDS
Mayank Kumar (ME18M050) MDS
MSB305ME5204Finite Element Analysis (22)Dr Anil Kumar Meena (MES)
Vipparla Srikanth (ME16D035) MES
Raghavendran R (ME17S077) MES
MSB357ME7020Robotics and Robot Applications (56)Dr Manivannan P V (MES) & Dr. Prabhu Rajagopal (MDS)
&&Aaditya Chandramouli (ME15D208) MES
ME5205Theory of Vibration (60)Neel Devanand Patil (ME15B120) MES
ETHURSDAYMSB357ME5207Design with Advanced Engineering Materials (43)Dr Raghu Prakash V (MDS)
05.09.2019Amit Vijay Dodmani (ME17S007) MES
8.00 - 8.50 amKrovvidi Parthasaradhi (ME18M045) MDS
MSB245ME6125Theory of Steam and Gas Turbines (18)Dr Prasad BVSSS (FSL)
Porika Niveditha (ME15D406) FSL
Rabindra Kumar (ME17S068) FSL
GFRIDAYMSB242ME5210Applied Mechanics of Materials (15)Dr Ratna Kumar Annabattula (MDS)
06.09.2019&&Rajesh Kumar Meena (ME15D047) MDS
8.00 - 8.50 amME5323Microprocessors in Automation (45)Pillarisetty Venkata Tarun Saketh (ME18M064) TDCE
MSB243ME5323Microprocessors in Automation (50)Dr Somashekhar S (MES)
Harikrishnan (ME16D007) MES
Sachin R Kamath (ME18M099) MES
MSB305ME6280Design & Optimisation of Energy Systems (42)Dr Balaji Srinivasan (HTTP)
Anmol Garg (ME17D012) FSL
Harsh Jyot Singh (ME18M034) ICE
MSB358ME6280Design & Optimisation of Energy Systems (38)Dr Abhijit Sarkar (MDS)
Akhil B S (ME15D078) MDS
Sanjeev Kumar (ME18M069) TDCE
MSB357ME6580Utilisation of Solar Energy (30)Dr Mani A (R&AC)
&&Akhil Krishna M (ME15D403) R&AC
ME7225Signal Processing of Mechanical Systems (27)Deep Narayan Singh Baudh (ME18M026) R&AC
AMONDAYCRC101ME1100Thermodynamics (75)Dr Krithika Narayanaswamy (TDCE)
09.09.2019Priyanka (ME15D059) TDCE
8.00 - 8.50 amAsteek Chauhan (ME18M082) R&AC
CRC102ME1100Thermodynamics (75)Dr Varunkumar S (TDCE)
Muthaiah M (ME16D415) TDCE
Ketaki Ashutosh Purkar (ME16S038) TDCE
CRC103ME1100Thermodynamics (75)Dr Ramesh A (ICE)
Jubin V Jose (ME15D054) ICE
Abhijit Vyas (ME15B079)
CRC201ME1100Thermodynamics (40)Dr Mayank Mittal (ICE)
Sachin Kumar Gupta (ME15D062) ICE
Yerra Sri Yeshwanth (ME18M081) TDCE
CRC202ME1100Thermodynamics (40)Dr Anand K (ICE)
Rana Pragneshkumar Rajubhai (ME17S301) TDCE
Nemade Pushpak Yashawant (ME18M058) ICE
CRC203ME1100Thermodynamics (40)Dr Babu Viswanathan (TDCE)
Manikandan D (ME17D035) FSL
Premchand Oraon (ME18M066) TDCE
CRC204ME1100Thermodynamics (40)Dr Raghavan V (TDCE)
Sharanya Nair (ME15D419) TDCE
Anjith Kumar (ME15D201) TDCE
CRC205ME1100Thermodynamics (28)Dr Krishna Kannan (MDS)
Bedamati Nayak (ME15D051) MES
Adsul Sourabh Tulshiram (ME17S018) MES
MSB301ME3301Manufacturing Technology (66)Dr Samuel G L (MES)
Behera Venkatesh (ME17S036) MES
Asapu Sai Kiran (ME15B084) FSL
MSB302ME3301Manufacturing Technology (66)Dr Arunachalam N (MES)
Vijayathithan (ME16D032) MES
Aryan Nandeshwar (ME15B083) MES
MSB357ME3301Manufacturing Technology (21)Dr Sundararajan Natarajan (MDS)
&&Hirshikesh (ME15D404) MDS
ME5201Computational Methods in Engg (27)Nandu S (ME18M085) ICE
MSB358ME5201Computational Methods in Engg (36)Dr Narasimhan Swaminathan (MDS)
Anmol Dhiman (ME18S012) MES
Anup Ranjan (ME18M091) R&AC
MSB242ME5103Incompressible Fluid Flow (40)Dr Srikrishna Sahu (TDCE)
Sakthivel M (ME16D001) FSL
Chaitanya S K (ME16S037) TDCE
MSB243ME5103Incompressible Fluid Flow (48)Dr Shyama Prasad Das (FSL)
Aaditya Chandel (ME15D001)FSL
Ajay Kumar Jaiswal (ME17D039) FSL
DTHURSDAYMSB243ME5105Applied Thermodynamics (60)Dr Mallikarjuna J M (ICE)
12.09.2019Rahul Kumar (ME18S027) ICE
8.00 - 8.50 amDeepak V (ME18M088) MES
MSB245ME5105Applied Thermodynamics (27)Dr Srinivasan K (TDCE)
Abhijeet Kumar (ME15D408) TDCE
Rahul R (ME17D037) FSL
MSB242ME5203Advanced Mechanics of Solids (43)Dr Raju Sethuraman (MDS)
Naveen Raj R (ME15D214) MDS
Ram Kumar T A (ME18M089) MES
MSB357ME6023Solid Free form Manufacturing (23)Dr Soundarapandian S (MES)
Nikhil S (ME15B048)
Duggineni Gurappa (ME18M029) MES