Quiz Invigilation Schedule

Invigilation Duty for Quiz II – B.Tech ,  M.Tech / Dual Degree, MS & Ph.D. ODD Semester Examination (Jul – Nov_2022)

We are directed by the Head of the Department to inform that the following faculty members / research scholars have been assigned invigilation duty for Quiz I examination as per the schedule below. All the Invigilators are requested to collect the examination material from the DESPATCH ROOM ATLEAST 15 MINUTES before the commencement of the examination. In case any invigilator is unable to attend the allotted duty, he / she may make alternative arrangement and inform the office of the Head of the Department. It is requested that all the invigilators be present in the respective Examination Halls during the entire period of examination. Please report at DESPATCH ROOM (Room No. MSB 213-C) at 7.30 am sharp. All Invigilators are requested to report at the Despatch Room before proceeding to the Examination Hall. In case any student fails to produce ID Card he / she may be asked to meet the HOD immediately.

** Kindly submit your question paper to the Mechanical Office before noon (12.30 pm) on the previous day of your exam.

SlotDay, Date & TimeRoom No.Course No.SubjectsInvigilator(s)
CWEDNESDAYCRC 204ME 5107NUMERICAL METHODS IN THERMAL ENGINEERINGDR. KRITHIKA NARAYANASWAMY
28.09.2022CHITIKENA CHAITANYA KISHORE - ME20S026
8.00 am - 08.50 amSHIVANGI TIWARI - ME18B172
CRC 205ME 5107NUMERICAL METHODS IN THERMAL ENGINEERINGPROF. BALAJI SRINIVASAN
RONAK ARORA - ME21M034
SHIVANGI SINGH - ME18B171
CWEDNESDAYMSB 301ME 3101HEAT TRANSFERPROF. BALAJI C
28.09.2022BHANU PRATAP SINGH - ME20S037
8.00 am - 08.50 amDEVARAKONDA VENKATA NAREN - ME18B133
MSB 302ME 3101HEAT TRANSFERDR. KAMESWARARAO ANUPINDI
REVULAGADDA ANANDA PRASANNA - ME17D041
R H PRUDHVI - ME19S016
MSB 305ME 3101HEAT TRANSFERMRS. SUGUNA P V, TECH. OFFICER
VIKRAM BALAJI - ME18D703
LERICK OSWIN DSILVA - ME21M059
MSB 358ME 3101HEAT TRANSFERMR. SELVAKUMARAN D, SR. TECHNICIAN, MES LAB
SUJITH T - ME20D001
JYOTSNA VARKEY - ME18B144
JWEDNESDAYMSB 357ME6345 Solid Free form ManufacturingDR. N. ARUNACHALAM
28.09.2022AKASH MADHUKAR BHOYAR - ME19S013
02.00 pm - 02.50 pmMRINAL DWIVEDI - ME19D202
SlotDay, Date & TimeRoom No.Course No.SubjectsINVIGILATOR(S)
FFRIDAYMSB 301ME 3201DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTSPROF. SHANKAR KRISHNAPILLAI
30.09.2022NEHA ARORA - ME21S012
8.00 am - 08.50 amR NAVEEN - ME18B163
MSB 302ME 3201DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTSDR. PIYUSH SHAKYA
GUDEPU SUSHANTH - ME18B140
AMEYA RAJESH AINCHWAR - ME18B122
MSB 242ME 3201DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTSDr. VIMAL EDACHERY
SACHIN KUMAR JAIN - ME18D015
ADAPA GIRISH SAI - ME21M048
MSB 243ME 3201DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTSMR. GOPALAKRISHNAN C K, JTS, MES LAB
RIPUNJOY KALITA - ME21M065
FFRIDAYMSB 357ME 5001Prognostics and Health Management of Machine ToolsDR. N. ARUNACHALAM
30.09.2022AISHWARYA KUMAR - ME20S011
8.00 am - 08.50 amANURAG DUBEY - ME21S019
SlotDay, Date & TimeRoom No.Course No.SubjectsInvigilator(s)
AMONDAYMSB 242ME 5201COMPUTATIONAL METHODS IN ENGINEERINGDR. SUNDARARAJAN NATARAJAN
10.10.2022GONTI GREESHMA THERESA - ME18B139
8.00 am - 08.50 amKANDRA PAVAN - ME18B148
MSB 243ME 5201COMPUTATIONAL METHODS IN ENGINEERINGMR. PREM ANAND, SR. TECHNICIAN
KARTHIK S - ME18B149
MSB 305ME 5103INCOMPRESSIBLE FLUID FLOWPROF. SHAMIT BAKSHI
ASHUTOSH PANDA - ME20S020
MADAPARTHI ABHILASH - ME20S062
MSB 358ME 5103INCOMPRESSIBLE FLUID FLOWMS. C M SWATHI, JTS, MDS
TANMOY BASAK -ME19D413
MSB 301ME3301MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGYPROF. AMITAVA GHOSH
SADHAM USEAN RAMASAMY - ME19D057
T N DEEPU KUMAR - ME18D041
MSB 302ME3301MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGYDR. ANIL KUMAR MEENA
CHATHRI POSHADRI - ME20D029
MOREY CHAITANYA SURESH - ME20D017
MSB 357ME3301MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGYMR. A. RAMESH KUMAR, TECH. OFFICER, MDS LAB
GOLLAPUDI ANURADHA - ME19D706
SlotDay, Date & TimeRoom No.Course No.SubjectsInvigilator(s)
BTUESDAYMSB 301ME 5101ADVANCE HEAT AND MASS TRANSFERPROF. ARUNN NARASIMHAN
11.10.2022G V BALAKRISHNA - ME19D403
8.00 am - 08.50 amDARSHAN DANGE -ME20D019
MSB 242ME 2201KINEMATICS AND DYNAMICS OF MACHINERYDR. MANISH ANAND
PRANAYDEEP GAREWAL - ME20D012
ABISHRAJ V R - ME18D024
MSB 243ME 2201KINEMATICS AND DYNAMICS OF MACHINERYMR. MOHAMED MYDEEN, JR. TECHNICIAN, MES LAB
KALIKIRI VENKATA KRISHNA - ME19D022
MSB 302ME 2201KINEMATICS AND DYNAMICS OF MACHINERYDR. SOURAV RAKSHIT
V VISWANADHA SURYA NARAYANA MURTHY - ME18D701
SANKET - ME19D201
MSB 357ME 2201KINEMATICS AND DYNAMICS OF MACHINERYDR. VIJAYASHREE, JTS, UG PG LAB III
KARTHIK - ME19D026
RMN 201ME 2201KINEMATICS AND DYNAMICS OF MACHINERYPROF. SUJATHA SRINIVASAN
DEBIVARATI SARANGI - ME18D007
ARGHA BOSE - ME20S045
RMN 202ME 2201KINEMATICS AND DYNAMICS OF MACHINERYMR. SELVAKUMARAN D, SR. TECHNICIAN, MES LAB
ANKUSH PARMANAND SHRIVASTAV - ME21S008
RJN 101ME 3103ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMSDR. MAYANK MITTAL
CHANDRA KUMAR CHANDRAKAR - ME20S025
DHANALAKOTA PRAVEEN - ME18D705
RJN 102ME 3103ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMSDR. ANAND K
ABHINAV RAJAN - ME18D035
JAI - ME18D006
RJN 201ME 3103ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMSPROF. RAMESH A
KALI PRASAD - ME17D043
HRUTHIK V S - ME18B012
RJN 202ME 3103ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMSMR. ARULANANDAN, TECH. SUPDT., MES LAB
SADHAM USEAN RAMASAMY - ME19D057
RJN 301ME 3103ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMSMR. VIMAL ANTONY, SR. TECHNICIAN, PEIL LAB
RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA - ME20S036
RJN 302ME 3103ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMSMR. GOVINDASAMY. R, SR. TECHNICIAN, MES LAB
SALUNKE KRUSHNA SANJAY - ME21S029
MSB 305ME 5204FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSISDR. PARAG RAVINDRAN
KOLLI BHAVANA SUSHMA - ME18B013
RAMPURKAR SIDDHIVINAYAK SUDHAKARRAO - ME20D004
MSB 358ME 5204FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSISMRS. P. JEYALAKSHMI, JTS, MDS
SACHINLAL A V - ME20S003
SlotDay, Date & TimeRoom No.Course No.SubjectsInvigilator(s)
DWEDNESDAYMSB 242ME 5105APPLIED THERMODYNAMICSPROF. K. SRINIVASAN
12.10.2022PROF. J.M. MALLIKARJUNA
08.00 am - 08.50 amSAGARIKA BANIK - ME20D400
MSB 357ME 5203ADVANCED MECHANICS OF SOLIDDR. RATNAKUMAR ANNABATTULA
V CHIDAMBARAM - ME18B177
HARI SANKAR C N - ME18B141
SlotDay, Date & TimeRoom No.Course No.SubjectsInvigilator(s)
GTHURSDAYMSB 242ME 6154DESIGN AND OPTIMIZATION OF ENERGY SYSTEMSDR. RAVI SUBRAMANIAN, JTS, MDS LAB
13.10.2022RANJITH KUMAR I - ME19D016
8.00 am - 08.50 amPRATHEEK SURESH - ME19D404
MSB 243ME 6154DESIGN AND OPTIMIZATION OF ENERGY SYSTEMSMR. SURESH T, SR. TECHNICIAN, MES LAB
ABHISHEK KUMAR SHARMA - ME19D017
MSB 301ME 5323MICROPROCESSORS IN AUTOMATIONDR. SOMASHEKHAR S HIREMATH
RAJMANE SWAPNIL NARAYAN - ME20D013
AKSHAY K K - ME18B092
MSB 302ME 5323MICROPROCESSORS IN AUTOMATIONMR. MURALI G, TECHNICAL OFFICER, MDS LAB
KANCHARLA DEVENDRANATH REDDY - ME18B111
MSB 357ME 6146UTILISATION OF SOLAR ENERGYPROF. A. MANI
THILAGAN K - ME17D045
C ANISH - ME19S068